Airside Programs and Library Services: Databases

Includes streaming videos from more than 800 producers covering a wide range of subjects. These videos include public performance rights and new titles are added monthly.

This comprehensive consumer health resource, provides accurate, authoritative information on a full range of health-related issues, from current disease and disorder information to in-depth coverage of alternative and complementary medical practices. Designed for researchers at all levels, its intuitive interface provides multiple pathways to information including alternative medicine.

Find up-to-date information on a range of health care topics. Best for students, researchers, and health care professionals.

Online access to Salem Press award-winning health reference works. These general health resources include Magills Medical Guide. In its printed form, the current edition of the Guide has grown to five volumes and 3,500 pages.

This rich collection of consumer health information provides access to full-text consumer health magazines, reference books, and searchable full text for current health pamphlets. A wide variety of subjects are covered, including information on specific diseases as well as overall health topics. Subjects include fitness, nutrition, diabetes, aging, women's health, children's health and more.

Authoritative medical information on medicine, nursing, dentistry, veterinary medicine, health care system, and much more. Created by the National Library of Medicine. Search abstracts from over 4,000 current biomedical journals. Coverage dating back to 1965.